The Richmond Register

Sports

May 4, 2013

H.S. TRACK: Central shines at Montgomery All-Comers

RICHMOND — Madison Central tuned up for next week’s regional track meet with an impressive showing at the Montgomery County All-Comers meet Friday.

The Indians finished first in both the boys and girls team standings in the eight-school meet.

The Central girls finished with 241.50 points to second place Clark County’s 112 points.

The Central boys racked up 249 points to second-place Clark County’s 120 points.

Central finishes and events for the girls were:

100 hurdles

Alexis Conner, 1st

Edith Moses, 3rd

100 meter dash

Larryn Brooks 1st

Raychell Estenson, 2nd

Lizzy Fort, 3rd

Imi Deck, 8th

Ayla Deck 14th

1600 meter run

Gabriella Sabino, 1st

Julia Manning, 2nd

Anna Knox, 5th

Melanie Manning, 7th

Ivanna Sabino, 8th

400 meter dash

Shadae Bosley, 1st

Alexis Wagers, 2nd

300 meter hurdles

Alexis Conner, 1st

800 meter run

Gabriella Sabino, 2nd

Kaitlin Eckman, 3rd

Emily Jones, 8th

200 meter dash

Kristen Parsley, 1st

Riley Lane, 2nd

Lizzy Fort, 4th

3200 meter run

Julia Manning, 1st

Anna Knox, 3rd

Melanie Manning, 4th

High Jump

Maryssa Steward, 2nd

Brittany Campbell, 3rd

Long Jump

Maryssa Stewart, 3rd

Brittany Campbell, 5th

Emi Deck, 7th

Triple jump,

Maryssa Stewart, 1st

Emi Deck 3rd

Brittany Campbell, 6th

Discus throw

Meghan Clemmons, 2nd

Kaylee Speakman, 6th

Athena Simmons, 9th

Shot put

Meghan Clemmons, 3rd

Kaylee Speakman, 6th

Athena Simmons, 8th

Pole vault

Courtney Harrison, 2nd

Riley Lane, 4th

4x800 relay

Central 1st

4x200 relay

Central 1st

4x100 relay

Central 1st

4x400 relay

Central 1st

Boys finishers and events were:

110 meter hurdles

Livi Knutson, 2nd

100 meter dash

Daniel Guy, 1st

Malcom Ellis, 7th

Luis Rosaldo 10th

Keith Merson, 21st

1600 meter run

Mason Crump, 1st

Brennan Fields, 2nd

Jon Logan, 8th

Dominic Parks, 13th

Ryan Fish, 14th

Zachary Snyder, 15th

400 meter dash

Daniel Parke, 3rd

Cameron Hatchett, 4th

Zach Jarvis, 5th

300 meter hurdles

Levi Knutson, 1st

Johan Williams, 4th

800 meter run

Griffin Sexton, 1st

Maxwell Snyder, 2nd

Tate Elkins, 12th

200 meter dash

Daniel Parke, 3rd

Luis Rosaldo, 7th

Keith Merson, 13th

3200 meter run

Brennan Fields, 1st

Mason Crump, 2nd

High jump

Daniel Guy, 1st

Ken-Jah Bosley, 2nd

Long jump

Daniel Guy, 1st

Ken-Jah Bosley, 2nd

Triple jump

Ken-Jah Bosley, 1st

Daniel Guy, 2nd

Discus throw

Brandon Parks, 1st

Sam Jones, 2nd

Chris Walters, 4th

Cameron Davis, 8th

Matthey Brooks, 9th

Tyson Gregory, 10th

Shot put

Brandon Parks, 1st

Matthew Brooks, 2nd

Sam Jones, 7th

Chris Walters, 8th

Tyson Gregory, 9th

Cameron Davis, 13th

Pole vault

Logan Shade, 1st

Chandler Payne, 2nd

Cameron Ikard, 5th

4x800 meter relay

Central 1st

4x200 meter relay

Central 2nd

4x100 meter relay

Central 1st

4x400 meter relay

Central 1st

1
Text Only
Sports
AP Video
Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kerry: No Deal Yet on 7-Day Gaza Truce Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow Gaza Residents Mourn Dead Amid Airstrikes Raw: Deadly Tornado Hits Virginia Campground Ohio State Marching Band Chief Fired After Probe Raw: Big Rig Stuck in Illinois Swamp Cumberbatch Brings 'Penguins' to Comic-Con Raw: Air Algerie Crash Site in Mali Power to Be Restored After Wash. Wildfire Crashed Air Algerie Plane Found in Mali Israel Mulls Ceasefire Amid Gaza Offensive In Case of Fire, Oxygen Masks for Pets Mobile App Gives Tour of Battle of Atlanta Sites
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Poll

What county fair attraction do you like most?

Amusement rides
Beauty pageants
Flora Hall craft exhibits
Horse shows
Livestock, poultry shows
Truck, tractor pulls
Mud, dirt races
Gospel sing
I like them all
     View Results