The Richmond Register

Sports

April 21, 2013

H.S. TRACK: Local track athletes shine at two events

(Continued)

RICHMOND — 3200 meter run

Mackenzie Cooper, Southern 1st

4x100 Relay

Southern “A” 1st

High Jump

Karrigan Moberly, Southern 2nd

Long jump

Lydia Sharp, Southern 1st

Jessica Scribano, Southern 2nd

Emilie Collins, Southern 4th

Shelly Mecham, Berea 6th

Triple jump

Lydia Sharp, Southern 1st

Discus throw

Alexandra Short, Southern 1st

Kacy Satterfield 3rd

Elizabeth Southall, Southern 7th

Savannah Douglas, Berea 8th

Karri Adkins, Berea 9th

Shot put

Elizabeth Carroll, Southern 2nd

Alexandra Short, Southern 5th

Kacy Satterfield, Southern 7th

Savannah Douglas, Berea 9th

Kerri Adkins, Berea 10th

Top 10 finishers in the boys events were:

4x800 Relay

Berea “A” 2nd

Model “A” 3rd

Southern “A” 4

110 meter dash

Tanner McVey, Model 5th

100 meter dash

Vernon Harrison, Southern 2nd

Austin Rose, Berea 4th

Jason Dong, Model 7th

4x200 Relay

Southern “A” 2nd

1,600 meter run

Lincoln Satterthwaite, Berea 3rd

Raymond McKinney, Berea 5th

Blake Thorn, Southern 6th

Joseph Mecham, Berea 7th

Mathew Parish, Berea 8th

4x100 Relay

Southern “A” 2nd

400 meter dash

Timmy Walters, Southern 1st

Nathan Rininger, Model 3rd

Jason Dong, Model, 5th

Samuel McFarland, Berea 5th

300 hurdles

Caleb Otterson, Southern, 3rd

Tannery McVey, Model, 5th

800 meter run

Lincoln Satterthwaite, Berea 3rd

Raymond McKinney, Berea 8th

Blake Thorn, Southern 9th

Joseph Mecham, Berea 10th

200 meter dash

Vernon Harrison, Southern 3rd

Caleb Otterson, Southern 6th

Steven Richmond, Southern 8th

Austin Rose, Berea 9th

Alex Clawson, Model 10th

3,200 meter run

Nathan Rininger, Model 1st

Raymond McKinney, Berea 2nd

Mathew Parrish, Berea 6th

Nick Carpenter, Berea 7th

Humberto Correa, Bera 8th

Donald Roark, Southern 10th

4x400 Relay

Southern “A” 2nd

Model “A” 3rd

High jump

Alexander Hall, Southern 3rd

Caleb Dunbar Southern 4th

Long jump

Michael Rothermel, Southern 1st

Casey Cameron, Southern 2nd

Steven Richmond, Southern 3rd

Alexander Hall, Southern 7th

Triple jump

Michael Rothermel, Southern 1st

Casey Cameron, Southern 2nd

Alex Clawson, Model 3rd

Discus throw

Derek Howard, Southern 1st

Clayton Barnes, Southern 2nd

Issaac Couch, Southern 3rd

Dillon Campbell, Berea 5th

Nick Fouch, Berea 8th

Nick Galloway, Berea 9th

Shot put

Clayton Barnes, Southern 1st

Derick Howard, Southern 3rd

Tanner McVey, Model 4th

Issaac Couch, Southern 5th

Dillon Campbell, Berea 6th

Michael Brooks, Model 8th

Nick Fouch, Berea 10th

Text Only
Sports