The Richmond Register

Local News

July 29, 2011

Jail log

RICHMOND — Madison County Detention Center Inmate Log



Booked July 29

Harold A. Jones, Irvine, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, failure to maintain required insurance, disorderly conduct

Gary C. Davidson, Berea, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Pernell Evans, Waco, parole violation

Brent Martin, Somerset, alcohol intoxication in a public place, disorderly conduct



Booked July 28

Randi J. Rice, Richmond, failure to appear

Shannon B. Riley, Florence, failure to appear

Everhett Hobson, Eubank, alcohol intoxication in a public place, disorderly conduct

Adam L. Isaacs, Mt. Vernon, theft by unlawful taking

James D. Oakley, Frankfort, failure to appear

Nicholas Holliman, Richmond, receving stolen property

Christopher Harris, third-degree assault, second-degree fleeing or evading police, resisting arrest, contempt of court

Christopher L. Long, Berea, contempt of court



Booked July 27

Timothy C. Abner, Richmond, theft by deception

Colby L. Tate, Richmond, serving time

Aaron D. Tate, Richmond, contempt of court



Booked July 26

Brandy N. Mullins, Richmond, probation violation

Mitchell A. Mayhan, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, two counts of second-degree possession of controlled substance

Benjamin M. Webb, Berea, receiving stolen property



Booked July 25

William G. Brewer, Lexington, serving time

Shona R. Harrison, Irvine, giving officer false name or address, violation of conditions of release, failure to appear

Stacy Isaacs, Richmond, failure to wear seat belt, giving officer false name or address, parole violation



Booked July 24

Darrell L. Nester, Richmond, criminal trespassing

Lisa M. Louder, Clearfield, criminal possession of a forged instrument

Raymond L. Pace, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, two counts of contempt of court



Booked July 23

Paul D. Lamb, Richmond, second-degree burglary, theft by deception

Samantha L. Lewis, Gray, criminal possession of a forged instrument, operating on a suspended/revoked license, non-payment of fines



Booked July 22

Michael C. Stamper, Berea, parole violation, non-payment of fines

Charles A. Jones, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Amber J. Babor, Berea, failure to appear

Ronald D. Rice, Richmond, failure to appear



Booked July 21

Larry Alexander, Richmond, contempt of court

Andrew D. Travis, Richmond, leaving the scene of an accident, second-degree wanton endangerment, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense

Zack Coldiron, Richmond, second-degree burglary, leaving the scene of an accident

Lawrence S. Smith, Richmond, probation violation

Kayla C. Mullins, Harlan, contempt of court

Darrin Pingleton, Richmond, contempt of court

Stephen Harrison, Richmond, violation of Kentucky emergency protective order/domestic violence order

David M. Davis, Richmond, contempt of court

Johnny G. Richardson, Richmond, non-payment of fines

Cecil W. Pelfrey, Richmond, contempt of court

Bridget R. Hall, Richmond, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, first offense, failure to appear, non-payment of fines

Patricia Baker, Richmond, public intoxication with a controlled substance



Booked July 20

Eric D. Albro, Baxter, Ky., operating a vehicle on a suspended/revoked operator’s license, no/expired registration plates, no/expired Kentucky registration receipt, failure to maintain required insurance, first offense

Gene F. Denny, Richmond, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, first offense, non-payment of fines

Joshua R. Mink, Berea, contempt of court

Angela J. Edington, Richmond, first-degree perjury

Amanda C. Parker, Berea, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, third-degree possession of a controlled substance, buying/possessing drug paraphernalia, first offense, theft by ulawful taking

Sam R. Hitchner, Berea, carrying a concealed deadly weapon

Betsy L. Shafer, Brodhead, Ky., theft by unlawful taking

Garrett L. Ray, Richmond, non-payment of fines

Vickie Watson, Richmond, fourth-degree assault

Paul Isaacs, Sandgap, criminal possession of a forged instrument, theft by unlawful taking



Booked July 19

Finley Horn, Richmond, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, first offense, failure to appear

Marion J. Farthing, Richmond, contempt of court

Brent E. Howe, Campton, contempt of court

Brian D. Horn, Waco, contempt of court

Robert W. Baker, Berea, contempt of court

Bobby G. Horn, Richmond, failure to appear

Tracy B. Pitts, Berea, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of drugs/alcohol, second offense, operating on a suspended/revoked operator’s license

William N. Wilson, Waco, theft by unlawful taking

Bobby G. Centers, Berea, contempt of court

Dennis J. Wells, Berea, third-degree criminal trespassing, second-degree fleeing or evading police, on foot, theft by unlawful taking

James A. Slone, Berea, second-degree wanton endangerment

Judy L. Moore, fourth-degree assault

Elisha N. Burgess, Paris, hold for court

Curtis L. Powers, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense; failure to illuminate head lamps, no operator’s license

Morgen Noland, Irvine, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, less than 21 years old

Harold K. Charles, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, less than 21 years old

Javier Guitterez, Berea, receiving stolen property, under $10,000; no operator’s license



Booked July 18

Jeremy L. Campbell, Richmond, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, first offense; second-degree fleeing or evading police, on foot; contempt of court

Scott M. Blair, Richmond, failure to appear

Elizabeth F. Miller, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking

Brandon J. White, Richmond, contempt of court

Jeremy D. Seale, Beattyville, contempt of court, non-payment of fines

Thomas F. Scott, Harriman, Tenn., serving time

Matt H. Brown, Berea, probation violation



Booked July 15

Stanley Goforth, London, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense, possession of open alcoholic beverage container in motor vehicle

Christopher A. Lee, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense

Chase D. Logan, Richmond, failure to appear

Danny E. Thomas, Richmond, contempt of court

Megan N. Rowley, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense



Booked July 14

Nahshon I. Mullins, Richmond, non-payment of fines

Daniel W. Kelley, Richmond, theft by deception

Samantha E. Schoolar, Winchester, non-payment of fines

Terri L. Brock, Corbin, theft by unlawful taking

Shawun L. Parks, Richmond, non-payment of fines, failure to appear, theft by deception, receiving stolen property

Wendy D. Smith, Berea, first-degree possession of a controlled substance, first offense, second-degree possession of a controlled substance, first offense, possession of a prescription controlled substance not in its original container, first offense

theft by unlawful taking

Eric N. Kelley, Richmond, failure to appear

Joshua J. Wilson, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking, first-degree fleeing or evading police, operating on suspended/revoked operator’s license, failure to maintain required insurance, first offense, improper passing, failure to or improper signal, careless driving



Booked July 13

Stephen C. Snyder, Ocalla, Fl., operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense, leaving the scene of an accident, possession of marijuana, reckless driving

James M. Abshear, Richmond, public intoxication with a controlled substance

Daniel Hale, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Christopher E. Brinegar, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Justin R. Lowery, public intoxication with a controlled substance

Christopher Mudd, Mt. Vernon, failure to appear

Bridget N. Hubbard, Richmond, failure to appear

Richard W. Adams, Carlisle, possession of an open alcoholic beverage in a motor vehicle

Mathew S. Gadd, Berea, failure to appear

Beck F. Sester, Oneida, Ky., failure to appear

Rhonda S. Garrett, East Bernstadt, Ky., theft by unlawful taking, non-payment of fines, bench warrant

Tiffany G. Bechtel, Beaver Dam, Ky., parole violation

Trevor D. Mekelburg, Owingsville, theft by unlawful taking

Mark W. Jackson, Big Hill, Ky., operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, second offense

Isaac L. Cornett, Irvine, theft by unlawful taking

Shawn C. Cornett, Irvine, theft by unlawful taking

Michael J. Rader, Richmond, fourth-degree assault

Joshua K. Carpenter, Berea, serving time

Chris S. Spoonamore, Berea, manufacturing methamphetamine, first offense, parole violation, failure to appear



Booked July 12

Donna J. Lott, Richmond, attempt to obtain controlled substance by fraud/false statement/forgery-first offense

Kelly L. Smith, London, non-payment of fines

Tommy L. Ambrose, Richmond, contempt of court

Billy F. Adkins, Berea, contempt of court

Charlie H. Miracle, Richmod, contempt of court

Steven N. Forsythe, Berea, first-degree fleeing or evading police, third-degree criminal mischief, resisting arrest, non-payment of fines

Lawrence B. Lamb, Berea, drug paraphernalia possession, first offense

Minnie F. Lamb, Richmond, serving time

Don E. Boggs, Newcastle, Ind., flagrant non-support

Deborah K. Burton, Richmond, fourth-degree assault

Scott D. Ramsey, Paint Lick, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, third-degree possession of a controlled substance, first offense, drug paraphernalia buying/possessing, first offense, no operator’s license

Ameia Singleton, Richmond, failure to appear

Joshua C. Fowler, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking

Heather Thomas, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking



Booked July 11

Amanda Dezarn, Richmond, second-degree burglary

Adrian Collins, Lexington, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense

Danny L. Cooper, Campbellsville, failure to appear, contempt of court

Andrew B. Koller, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Billy S. Brown, Richmond, possession of marijuana

James P. Richardson, Berea, third-degree burglary, receiving stolen property-under $10,000

Ashley Brown, Richmond, failure to appear

Amanda L. Sanders, Richmond, non-payment of fines

David C. Hackworth, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place



Booked July 10

Michael W. Abney, Richmond, non-payment of fines

Lance A. Sheets, Berea, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Jarrod R. Tiravanti, Richmond,  alcohol intoxication in a public place

George Smith, Berea, Theft by unlawful taking, public intoxication with a controlled substance, failure to appear

Robert P. Tackett, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Meredith J. Martinez, Berea, two counts contempt of court, second-degree criminal trespass, theft by deception

Wendy Smith, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Robert H. Creech, Richmond, failure to appear



Booked July 9

Mickey J. McPhearson, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Jose Esparza, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense

Daniel Birchfield, Ormond Beach, Fl., alcohol intoxication in a public place, carrying a concealed deadly weapon

Jose Santos, East Bernstadt, Ky., no operator’s license, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense, disregarding a traffic light, failure to produce insurance card

David Fox, Irvine, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Earline C. Arvin, Irvine, alcohol intoxication in a public place



Booked July 8

Jeffrey D. Tackitt, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Jordan F. Pitman, Richmond, receiving stolen property under $10,000

Sean M. Robinson, Richmond, receiving stolen property under $10,000

Tiffany Davis, Lexington, first-degree wanton endangerment, leaving the scene of an accident, driving on DUI suspended license, second offense, theft by unlawful taking

Joshua M. Newby, Berea, receiving stolen property - under $10,000

Kerry D. Seaborne, Berea, serving time

Tyler M. Dehorty, Richmond, serving time

Michael S. Lusk, Richmond, leaving the scene of an accident, faillure to register transfer of motor vehicle

Matthew B. Barber, Frankfort, non-payment of fines, failure to appear

Rodney S. Hix, Richmond, alcohol intoxication

Patricia A. Morgan, Berea, serving time

Michelle L. Damrell, Brodhead, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, no/expired Kentucky registration plates

Tina Burton, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking

Amy S.  Moore, Richmond, third-degree unlawful transaction with a minor

Whitney Maynard, Raccoon, Ky., disregarding a traffic light, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense

Jerry E. Fryer, Richmod, second-degree sodomy

William G. Brewer, Richmond, failure to appear

Jonathan W. Sutherland, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Dora Lewis, Berea, non-payment of fines, operating motor vehicle on a suspended/revoked license

Stephen C. Nipper, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense

Johnny Isaacs, Richmond, impersonating a police officer

Devoe W. Stephens, Richmond, falsely reporting an incident, fraudulent insurance acts-over $300

Richard E. Lusk, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-second offense, failure to produce insurance card

Jonathan A. Tincher, Richmond, serving time

Grant T. Short, Paint Lick, fourth-degree assault

James N. Patton, Berea, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense, failure to produce insurance card, no/expired Kentucky registration receipt, failure to maintain required insurance-first offense, resisting arrest

William H. Parrett Jr., McKee, first-degree possession of a controlled substance-first offense, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs-first offense, third-degree possession of a controlled substance-first offense



Booked July 7

Shawn M. Willis, Waco, fourth-degree assault

Michael J. Hronas, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, failure to or improper signal

David W. McIntosh, McKee, theft by unlawful taking

Brian McIntosh, McKee, parole violation

Gary A. Simpson, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking

Justin A. Hunter, Richmond, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, first offense; reckless driving

Katherine A. Henry, Waco, hold for court



Booked July 6

Kara B. McHone, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Casey J. McKiddy, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Zack George, Richmond, receiving stolen property under $500

Kimberly L. Henderson, Richmond,  receiving stolen property under $500

Jaymon O. Fields, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Steven B. Dunn, Richmond, hold for court

Cara J. Cain, Berea, hold for court

Charles E. Denny, Richmond, hold for court

Duke A. Brinager, Irvine, probation violation

Christopher S. Mullins, Mt. Vernon, parole violation

Lavina M. Deboard, Mt. Vernon, probation violation

Krystin L. Tanner, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Paul Lainhart, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking, contempt of court

Christopher P. Robertson, Richmond, non-payment of fines

William C. Woodford, Danville, fourth-degree assault



Booked July 5

James D. Sturgill, Berea, violation of Kentucky emergency protective order/domestic violence order

Michelle K. Cornett, Richmond, failure to appear

Donna R. Gadd, Berea, failure to appear (two counts)

Coty L. Isaacs, Berea, fraudulent use of a credit card, under $500

Martin Cruz, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense, second degree disorderly conduct

Melissa A. Jones, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking, non-payment of fines

Derrick L. Brown, Richmond, possession of handgun by convicted felon, possession of marijuana, drug paraphernalia, first offense

Tiffany M. Beller, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, second offense, driving on DUI suspended license, first offense

Azbill C. Joel, Berea, contempt of court

Charles W. McMillan, Murfreesboeo, Tenn., alcohol intoxication in a public place

Christopher R. Isaacs, Richmond, second-degree assault

Julio Diaz, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place, second-degree disorderly conduct

Timothy L. Lykins, Waco, contempt of court

Robert L. Wilson, Lexington, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs, first offense

John W. Madden, Berea, alcohol intoxication in a public place, violation of Kentucky emergency protective order/domestic violence order, possessing a prescription controlled substance not in its original container, first offense

Dakota Cavins, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Aimee Adkins, Berea, theft by unlawful taking

Jeffrey A. Dahlstedt, Berea, fourth-degree assault

Ricky L. Sparks, Winchester, contempt of court

Angie R. Hounshell, Richmond, theft by unlawful taking



Booked June 30

Justin W. Rose, Richmond, first-degree criminal mischief, non-payment of fines

Shawn W. Noe, Richmond, driving on DUI suspended license, second offense, failure to maintain required insurance, probation violation

Justin T. Curtis, Richmond, violation of Kentucky emergency protective order/domestic violence order

Gregory W. Hutchinson, Williamsburg, state community prisoner held

Matthew D. Jones, Richmond, hold for court

George B. Sisselberger, Richmond, serving time



Booked June 29

Joshua E. Daugherty, Richmond, third-degree burglary

Terry B. Stewart, Hazel Green, two counts of non-payment of fines, theft by deception

Regina F. Collins, Berea, two counts contempt of court, non-payment of fines

Sandy L. Noble, Richmond, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Megan D. Hamilton, Richmond, fourth-degree assault

Gary L. Horn, Berea, alcohol intoxication in a public place

Jesse S. Rose, Berea, fourth-degree assault

Gary D. Rogers, Richmond, operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol/drugs

Jeffery L. King, Richmond, first-degree trafficking in a controlled substance, probation violation

Tracy L. Meadows Jr., Richmond, second-degree stalking

Text Only
Local News
  • 4-24 UKatWaco1.jpg Wildcats encourage Cardinals to work hard in school

    University of Kentucky student athletes Kastine Evans, a guard on the women’s basketball team, and Jon Hood, a guard on the men’s team, stopped by Waco Elementary School on Wednesday to talk about the benefits of working hard in school.

    April 23, 2014 4 Photos

  • Mayor, commissioner pay changed

    The Richmond City Commission approved 5-1 a new pay scale for the mayor and commissioners at a special-called meeting Wednesday morning.

    April 23, 2014

  • 4-24 Lorenzo McWilliams.jpg Harrodsburg to get old Richmond police mobile computers

    Richmond is donating to the city of Harrodsburg eight of 39 old computers formerly used in police cruisers.

    April 23, 2014 1 Photo

  • 4-24 HOSAblooddrive.jpg Health science students organize blood drive

    Aside from the gift cards and free snacks, 50 Madison County high school students have other reasons for donating 35 pints of blood Wednesday to the Kentucky Blood Center at Madison Central High School.

    April 23, 2014 1 Photo

  • Third student charged in dorm room robbery

    A third person, originally thought to be a robbery victim, was charged Wednesday in connection with an armed robbery that occurred March 30 on Eastern Kentucky University’s campus

    April 23, 2014

  • Bucher Family plant sale starts Friday

    The Bucher Family annual plant sale, a yearly tradition in Madison County for 15 years, will kick off Friday morning.

    April 23, 2014

  • 4-23 Gravestone.jpg In search of the last resting place

    At a popular illegal dump site off Bybee Loop in Waco, two marble grave markers were among some items found there by Pat and Ronnie Aldridge, residents who live about 250 yards from the area.

    April 22, 2014 1 Photo

  • Fiscal court awards EMA bids

    Two more bids were awarded at Tuesday’s Madison County Fiscal Court meeting for the emergency operations agency.

    April 22, 2014

  • 4-23 Peter Crowe.jpg Intoxicated man charged with wanton endangerment

    A 27-year-old Richmond man was charged Sunday with second-degree wanton endangerment after he was found intoxicated and walking with several young children in the Keystone Drive area, according to a Richmond police report.

    April 22, 2014 1 Photo

  • Absentee voting available for May 20 election

    Walk-in absentee voting for the May 20 primary has begun and will continue until May 19, County Clerk Kenny Barger announced Tuesday at the Madison Fiscal Court meeting.

    April 22, 2014

AP Video
Hyperlocal Search
Premier Guide
Find a business

Walking Fingers
Maps, Menus, Store hours, Coupons, and more...
Premier Guide
Poll

Should Richmond rezone the southwest corner of Main Street and Tates Creek Avenue to B-1 (Neighborhood Business) with restrictions to allow construction of a financial services office?

Yes
No
     View Results